Labor Day 5K: The Burn 2015
Position Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender Team
TOP MALES OVERALL
1 307 GLOVER, JIMMY 00:21:56.437 7:05 58 M Cookson
TOP FEMALES OVERALL
1 278 DANIS, KATIE 00:26:01.377 8:24 15 F
TOP MALE GRAND MASTERS
1 296 INMAN, ANDY 00:23:02.006 7:26 52 M
TOP FEMALE GRAND MASTERS
1 284 ZIRDEN-HEULMANNS, BIRGITT 00:29:02.630 9:22 51 F
MALE 9 AND UNDER
1 257 KIMMEL, BENJAMIN 00:28:58.435 9:21 9 M
2 297 INMAN, MARTIN 00:43:44.079 14:06 9 M
MALE 10-14
1 283 ADCOCK, DAVIS 00:33:41.898 10:52 10 M
2 266 ADCOCK, GAGE 00:34:43.725 11:12 12 M
3 256 ROBINSON, JADEN 00:39:25.304 12:43 11 M
MALE 15-19
1 336 BROACH, JACOB 00:24:11.879 7:48 19 M
2 335 PIMENTO, BRANDON 00:33:18.768 10:45 15 M
3 252 CHAMBERS, MATTHEW 00:37:02.257 11:57 16 M
MALE 20-24
MALE 25-29
1 302 AUSTIN, EIN 00:37:07.889 11:58 29 M Gaston County Family YMCA
2 304 DICKERSON, ADAM 00:46:20.283 14:57 25 M Gaston County Family YMCA
MALE 30-34
1 334 SAIN, CARL 00:24:53.269 8:02 33 M
2 270 ROLLINS, JUSTIN 00:25:08.968 8:06 30 M
3 240 BOROZE, MANI 00:28:39.695 9:15 31 M
MALE 35-39
1 269 WHITE, JOVAN 00:26:38.109 8:35 35 M
2 330 COLOMB, JASON 00:29:21.830 9:28 39 M CaroMont
3 255 BOLCH, JONATHAN 00:30:16.983 9:46 38 M
MALE 40-44
1 290 PITTS, BRYAN 00:24:37.918 7:56 44 M
2 322 CRISWELL, TODD 00:34:28.954 11:07 43 M
3 324 COOK, KEITH 00:45:23.127 14:38 43 M
MALE 45-49
1 239 HILDIETH, CHUCK 00:31:28.538 10:09 45 M Hagan Kennington
2 301 GARSHWILER, KENT 00:42:59.028 13:52 45 M CaroMont
MALE 50-54
1 181 SUMMEY, GENE 00:25:00.198 8:04 54 M
2 308 PLEMMONS, JEFF 00:25:39.153 8:16 51 M
3 247 MARLOWE, JOE 00:25:50.882 8:20 52 M
MALE 55-59
1 275 WARD, MICHAEL 00:29:55.192 9:39 56 M
2 272 JUDGE, DAVID 00:40:10.658 12:57 55 M
3 305 TERRIO, MARK 00:47:11.052 15:13 59 M Cookson
MALE 60-64
1 332 HEFNER, RICHARD 00:26:17.641 8:29 63 M
2 318 PRICE, JERRY 00:29:29.683 9:31 63 M
3 300 HELMS, STEVE 00:37:28.523 12:05 63 M
MALE 65-69
1 259 OWENS, JIM 00:30:21.373 9:47 69 M
2 295 ELLIS, FRANK 00:34:57.966 11:16 67 M
MALE 70+
1 338 LOVE, HORACE 00:36:52.482 11:54 99 M
2 244 UNDERWOOD, JAMES 00:40:22.854 13:01 77 M
3 231 SMITH, LARRY 00:47:58.773 15:28 72 M Gaston County Family YMCA
FEMALE 9 AND UNDER
1 299 MORRIS, EMILY 00:41:49.747 13:29 8 F
2 349 CALLAHAN, KYLIE 00:50:14.812 16:12 9 F
FEMALE 10-14
FEMALE 15-19
1 253 CHAMBERS, KINDRA 01:04:05.316 20:40 15 F
FEMALE 20-24
1 251 CHAMBERS, ERYN 01:09:03.199 22:16 23 F
FEMALE 25-29
1 303 ANDRONIS, DEANNA 00:37:27.079 12:05 27 F Gaston County Family YMCA
2 241 OGNODO, AKOUVI 00:40:27.995 13:03 26 F
3 232 ISOM, LAURA 00:54:53.845 17:42 25 F Gaston County Family YMCA
FEMALE 30-34
1 280 HENDREN, CHRISTY 00:47:54.382 15:27 33 F American & Efird
2 316 DILLS, STACY 00:50:35.915 16:19 32 F CaroMont
3 333 MARTIN, HOLLY 01:00:19.256 19:27 34 F
FEMALE 35-39
1 339 DAVRIA, KATHLEEN 00:36:25.575 11:45 35 F
2 315 BOYD, JENNIFER 00:37:57.777 12:15 39 F
3 271 RITCHIE, JENNIFER 00:41:49.229 13:29 36 F
FEMALE 40-44
1 340 HARBIN, TRACY 00:30:44.962 9:55 44 F
2 288 BALLARD, APRIL BALLARD 00:32:02.740 10:20 44 F
3 276 ELLER, CHRISTI 00:33:51.017 10:55 44 F Gaston County Family YMCA
FEMALE 45-49
1 242 HARRIS, JODY 00:40:59.426 13:13 45 F Gaston County Family YMCA
2 337 SIMPSON, SUSAN 00:43:57.874 14:11 49 F
3 234 ROSE, KRIS 00:53:48.193 17:21 49 F CaroMont
FEMALE 50-54
1 243 KRAUSE, SUSAN 00:29:12.915 9:25 50 F
2 274 DOSTER-WARD, LEE 00:30:24.143 9:48 54 F Gaston County Family YMCA
3 248 MARLOWE, LUCINDA 00:39:23.580 12:42 53 F Gaston County Family YMCA
FEMALE 55-59
1 124 SUMMEY, BECKY 00:32:09.462 10:22 58 F
2 306 TERRIO, SARAH 00:32:59.888 10:38 56 F Cookson
3 264 HELTON, DEBBIE 00:50:52.758 16:25 59 F American & Efird
FEMALE 60-64
1 310 LITTLEJOHN, ROBIN 00:33:04.787 10:40 61 F Cookson
FEMALE 65-69
1 279 GUZEK, KAREN 00:53:50.772 17:22 69 F
2 233 HAMILTON, ESTHER 01:13:02.617 23:34 68 F
FEMALE 70+
1 285 ZIRDEN, EDITH 00:54:53.902 17:42 74 F