Labor Day 5K: The Burn 2015
Position Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender Team
1 307 GLOVER, JIMMY 00:21:56.437 7:05 58 M Cookson
2 296 INMAN, ANDY 00:23:02.006 7:26 52 M
3 336 BROACH, JACOB 00:24:11.879 7:48 19 M
4 290 PITTS, BRYAN 00:24:37.918 7:56 44 M
5 334 SAIN, CARL 00:24:53.269 8:02 33 M
6 181 SUMMEY, GENE 00:25:00.198 8:04 54 M
7 270 ROLLINS, JUSTIN 00:25:08.968 8:06 30 M
8 308 PLEMMONS, JEFF 00:25:39.153 8:16 51 M
9 247 MARLOWE, JOE 00:25:50.882 8:20 52 M
10 278 DANIS, KATIE 00:26:01.377 8:24 15 F
11 332 HEFNER, RICHARD 00:26:17.641 8:29 63 M
12 269 WHITE, JOVAN 00:26:38.109 8:35 35 M
13 240 BOROZE, MANI 00:28:39.695 9:15 31 M
14 257 KIMMEL, BENJAMIN 00:28:58.435 9:21 9 M
15 284 ZIRDEN-HEULMANNS, BIRGITT 00:29:02.630 9:22 51 F
16 243 KRAUSE, SUSAN 00:29:12.915 9:25 50 F
17 330 COLOMB, JASON 00:29:21.830 9:28 39 M CaroMont
18 318 PRICE, JERRY 00:29:29.683 9:31 63 M
19 275 WARD, MICHAEL 00:29:55.192 9:39 56 M
20 255 BOLCH, JONATHAN 00:30:16.983 9:46 38 M
21 259 OWENS, JIM 00:30:21.373 9:47 69 M
22 274 DOSTER-WARD, LEE 00:30:24.143 9:48 54 F Gaston County Family YMCA
23 340 HARBIN, TRACY 00:30:44.962 9:55 44 F
24 263 WELLS, ROBERT 00:30:51.477 9:57 50 M American & Efird
25 239 HILDIETH, CHUCK 00:31:28.538 10:09 45 M Hagan Kennington
26 288 BALLARD, APRIL BALLARD 00:32:02.740 10:20 44 F
27 124 SUMMEY, BECKY 00:32:09.462 10:22 58 F
28 331 STRINGER, BARRY 00:32:50.140 10:35 53 M
29 306 TERRIO, SARAH 00:32:59.888 10:38 56 F Cookson
30 310 LITTLEJOHN, ROBIN 00:33:04.787 10:40 61 F Cookson
31 335 PIMENTO, BRANDON 00:33:18.768 10:45 15 M
32 283 ADCOCK, DAVIS 00:33:41.898 10:52 10 M
33 276 ELLER, CHRISTI 00:33:51.017 10:55 44 F Gaston County Family YMCA
34 322 CRISWELL, TODD 00:34:28.954 11:07 43 M
35 266 ADCOCK, GAGE 00:34:43.725 11:12 12 M
36 295 ELLIS, FRANK 00:34:57.966 11:16 67 M
37 267 HELTON, SHAUN 00:35:46.647 11:32 34 M American & Efird
38 339 DAVRIA, KATHLEEN 00:36:25.575 11:45 35 F
39 320 COOK, LISA 00:36:42.952 11:50 44 F
40 338 LOVE, HORACE 00:36:52.482 11:54 99 M
41 252 CHAMBERS, MATTHEW 00:37:02.257 11:57 16 M
42 302 AUSTIN, EIN 00:37:07.889 11:58 29 M Gaston County Family YMCA
43 303 ANDRONIS, DEANNA 00:37:27.079 12:05 27 F Gaston County Family YMCA
44 300 HELMS, STEVE 00:37:28.523 12:05 63 M
45 315 BOYD, JENNIFER 00:37:57.777 12:15 39 F
46 245 NEWCOMBE, ARTHUR 00:39:17.321 12:40 52 M Hagan Kennington
47 248 MARLOWE, LUCINDA 00:39:23.580 12:42 53 F Gaston County Family YMCA
48 256 ROBINSON, JADEN 00:39:25.304 12:43 11 M
49 312 MASSEY, BRAD 00:39:58.995 12:54 50 M
50 272 JUDGE, DAVID 00:40:10.658 12:57 55 M
51 244 UNDERWOOD, JAMES 00:40:22.854 13:01 77 M
52 241 OGNODO, AKOUVI 00:40:27.995 13:03 26 F
53 242 HARRIS, JODY 00:40:59.426 13:13 45 F Gaston County Family YMCA
54 323 PATRICK, STEVE 00:41:17.459 13:19 52 M American & Efird
55 235 JOHNSON, MARK 00:41:19.453 13:20 39 M
56 271 RITCHIE, JENNIFER 00:41:49.229 13:29 36 F
57 299 MORRIS, EMILY 00:41:49.747 13:29 8 F
58 321 DAVIS, KAREN 00:41:54.290 13:31 51 F American & Efird
59 294 DANDRO, DEBRA 00:42:04.408 13:34 43 F
60 268 MULLANEY, MELISSA 00:42:16.847 13:38 44 F Gaston County Family YMCA
61 273 STOREY, KELLI 00:42:35.815 13:44 40 F
62 301 GARSHWILER, KENT 00:42:59.028 13:52 45 M CaroMont
63 297 INMAN, MARTIN 00:43:44.079 14:06 9 M
64 337 SIMPSON, SUSAN 00:43:57.874 14:11 49 F
65 287 BOSTON, BETH 00:44:35.317 14:23 50 F
66 317 DILLS, BRADLEY 00:45:07.637 14:33 32 M
67 329 COLOMB, BOBBIE JO 00:45:17.098 14:36 37 F CaroMont
68 286 WALKUP, MARY 00:45:17.734 14:36 39 F
69 324 COOK, KEITH 00:45:23.127 14:38 43 M
70 304 DICKERSON, ADAM 00:46:20.283 14:57 25 M Gaston County Family YMCA
71 314 WHITAKER, RACHEL 00:46:26.663 14:59 50 F Cookson
72 347 BRITTON, JAMIE 00:46:42.945 15:04 35 F
73 305 TERRIO, MARK 00:47:11.052 15:13 59 M Cookson
74 260 WHISNANT, DANNY 00:47:41.002 15:23 51 M
75 238 HILDIETH, MICHELLE 00:47:45.193 15:24 44 F Hagan Kennington
76 280 HENDREN, CHRISTY 00:47:54.382 15:27 33 F American & Efird
77 231 SMITH, LARRY 00:47:58.773 15:28 72 M Gaston County Family YMCA
78 298 MORRIS, JODIE 00:48:19.013 15:35 42 F Gaston Family Health Services
79 265 YOUNG, MICHAEL 00:48:57.442 15:47 33 M American & Efird
80 349 CALLAHAN, KYLIE 00:50:14.812 16:12 9 F
81 348 CALLAHAN, ERIC 00:50:15.765 16:13 42 M
82 316 DILLS, STACY 00:50:35.915 16:19 32 F CaroMont
83 264 HELTON, DEBBIE 00:50:52.758 16:25 59 F American & Efird
84 234 ROSE, KRIS 00:53:48.193 17:21 49 F CaroMont
85 279 GUZEK, KAREN 00:53:50.772 17:22 69 F
86 262 EASTERDAY, CINDY 00:54:42.538 17:39 44 F American & Efird
87 246 SLADE, FAITH 00:54:43.611 17:39 47 F American & Efird
88 232 ISOM, LAURA 00:54:53.845 17:42 25 F Gaston County Family YMCA
89 285 ZIRDEN, EDITH 00:54:53.902 17:42 74 F
90 351 WILLIS, TASHA 00:56:55.248 18:22 38 F
91 350 WILLIS, SETH 00:58:16.626 18:48 10 M
92 277 HALEY, BRIAN 00:58:18.091 18:48 40 M American & Efird
93 261 HALEY, LYNN 00:58:20.457 18:49 39 F American & Efird
94 313 AVALOS, DAVID 01:00:12.853 19:25 42 M
95 333 MARTIN, HOLLY 01:00:19.256 19:27 34 F
96 311 SMITH, JEFFREY 01:00:20.158 19:28 35 M CaroMont
97 289 SMIRZ, REINE 01:03:51.204 20:36 53 F
98 253 CHAMBERS, KINDRA 01:04:05.316 20:40 15 F
99 282 MASSEY, BRANSON 01:08:14.117 22:01 72 M Gaston County Family YMCA
100 251 CHAMBERS, ERYN 01:09:03.199 22:16 23 F
101 233 HAMILTON, ESTHER 01:13:02.617 23:34 68 F
102 236 BROOKS, RHONDA 01:13:03.872 23:34 40 F American & Efird
103 250 CHAMBERS, ALLEN 01:25:23.580 27:33 61 M