Overall results - Labor Day 5K: The Burn
Position Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender Team Name
DIVISION: 5K
1 249 MCCLURE, STEVE 00:21:52.973 7:03 42 M
2 222 ROGERS, MICHAEL 00:22:11.334 7:09 25 M
3 209 MCBEE, ROBERT 00:22:56.802 7:24 49 M
4 258 GLOVER, JIMMY 00:23:32.922 7:35 59 M
5 223 ROLLINS, JUSTIN 00:23:42.423 7:39 31 M
6 243 HEULMANNS, BERNARD 00:23:45.304 7:40 47 M
7 254 HARDER, JUSTIN 00:24:15.690 7:49 30 M
8 206 MARLOWE, JOE 00:25:50.968 8:20 53 M
9 215 PLEMMONS, JEFF 00:26:13.274 8:27 52 M
10 194 HEFNER, RICHARD 00:26:31.036 8:33 64 M
11 187 ERVIN, DERRICK 00:26:46.223 8:38 49 M
12 202 KIMMEL, BENJAMIN 00:26:54.969 8:41 10 M
13 257 REES, DAVID 00:27:13.429 8:47 52 M
14 200 JEMISON, KALEB 00:27:47.034 8:58 28 M
15 92 COOK, ANDY 00:28:17.058 9:07 51 M
16 255 HENDRIX, ERIC 00:28:19.828 9:08 46 M Gaston County
17 24 ALLEN, DIANNE 00:28:35.101 9:13 60 F Gaston County
18 217 PRIMM, KENNETH 00:28:52.701 9:19 49 M
19 197 HENDRICK, KATHERINE 00:29:19.049 9:27 25 F
20 231 WALLACE, RODNEY 00:29:26.807 9:30 34 M
21 251 GOOD, HASKLE 00:29:43.172 9:35 29 M
22 242 HEULMANNS-ZIRDEN, BIRGITT 00:29:46.644 9:36 53 F
23 241 COLOMB, JASON 00:30:04.267 9:42 38 M
24 216 PRICE, JERRY 00:30:10.633 9:44 64 M
25 233 WELLS, ROBERT 00:30:20.325 9:47 51 M American & Efird
26 25 BALLARD, APRIL 00:30:40.264 9:54 45 F
27 225 SUMMEY, BECKY 00:31:17.324 10:05 59 F
28 188 ERVIN, STEPHEN 00:32:09.467 10:22 12 M
29 226 SUMNER, CASEY 00:32:30.539 10:29 33 F
30 204 LITTLEJOHN, ROBIN 00:32:37.839 10:31 62 F Cookson
31 155 ELLER, CHRISTI 00:32:59.942 10:38 45 F Gaston County Family YMCA
32 219 RHODES, RONALD 00:34:30.148 11:08 40 M
33 76 BRUNEY, JAMES 00:34:35.935 11:09 52 M Wix Affinia
34 256 MOSLEY, APRIL 00:35:28.846 11:26 37 F Wix Affinia
35 198 HILL, ELIJAH 00:35:51.164 11:34 13 M
36 221 ROBINSON, JADEN 00:35:55.512 11:35 12 M
37 80 BULLERS, BRAD 00:36:21.647 11:44 43 M American & Efird
38 205 LOVE, HORACE 00:36:48.383 11:52 57 M Wix Affinia
39 186 ELLIS, FRANK 00:37:05.146 11:58 67 M
40 239 MCLAMB, DONNA 00:37:56.199 12:14 55 F
41 213 OWENS, JIM 00:38:14.143 12:20 70 M
42 61 BOYE, KEVIN 00:38:57.393 12:34 40 M American & Efird
43 229 TURNER, BRANDI 00:39:17.692 12:40 25 F
44 246 RYAN, JIM 00:39:59.154 12:54 53 M
45 245 NEWTON, ABIGAIL 00:40:31.599 13:04 39 F Gaston County
46 237 YARBRO, MEGAN 00:40:40.642 13:07 19 F
47 238 LEWIS, BRANDY 00:40:54.757 13:12 43 F American & Efird
48 253 ROGERS, EMILY 00:40:58.844 13:13 25 F
49 189 FOUTTS, ANDREA 00:41:33.881 13:24 38 F CaroMont
50 201 JUDGE, DAVID 00:41:34.457 13:25 56 M
51 230 UNDERWOOD, JIM 00:41:45.879 13:28 78 M
52 107 COOK, DICKY 00:42:42.689 13:46 58 M
53 236 WILSON, MICHELLE 00:43:07.382 13:55 48 F
54 120 DAVIS, KAREN 00:43:43.941 14:06 52 F American & Efird
55 191 HAMAM, ADAM 00:45:18.338 14:37 13 M
56 207 MARLOWE, LUCINDA 00:45:29.532 14:40 54 F Gaston County Family YMCA
57 259 PERLMAN, VIVIAN 00:45:48.980 14:46 39 F
58 210 MCCARTER, CARLA 00:47:23.476 15:17 43 F
59 196 HENDREN, CHRISTY 00:48:12.313 15:33 34 F American & Efird
60 250 CRAWFORD, DONALD 00:48:56.598 15:47 64 M
61 212 MENDOZA, ROSENDO 00:50:33.314 16:18 25 M
62 60 BORDO, JASON 00:51:45.887 16:42 40 M American & Efird
63 195 HELTON, DEBBIE 00:52:11.045 16:50 60 F American & Efird
64 220 RICHARDSON, CYNTHIA 00:52:11.444 16:50 61 F American & Efird
65 234 WHISNANT, DANNY 00:53:28.592 17:15 52 M
66 247 MCCUMMINGS, BERRY 00:53:57.144 17:24 66 M
67 7 ISOM, LAURA 00:54:37.213 17:37 26 F Gaston County Family YMCA
68 248 SIGMON, TONY 00:57:00.607 18:23 48 M
69 244 STYERS, KATHRYN 00:57:01.672 18:24 45 F
70 228 TIGLER, MAOECHE 01:04:42.203 20:52 45 F American & Efird
71 227 TIGLER, MAKIAH 01:04:43.152 20:53 15 F American & Efird
72 190 GOFORTH, JOHN 01:11:29.715 23:04 82 M
73 208 MASSEY, BRANSON 01:11:33.530 23:05 73 M Gaston County Family YMCA
74 232 WARE, JIM 01:11:34.747 23:05 64 M